O_O

Leave a comment

OK…this post is for my teacher…. my protagonist IS in my Blog Hw page, it’s combined with “Stop the Sun” and umm again, my summary was emailed to u on the 21st. Thank you!

-heyyitslani

Something new i…

Leave a comment

Something new is coming this weekend…or Monday x)) it’s related to school work so yeaaa, around that time I’ll be posting my book project for Pendragon: The Merchant of Death. It has two parts, one is several blog entries, and the other is a book review, if you want to read those, feel free too, although they may be sucky πŸ˜› haha read the book it’s really good!~~

-heyyitslani

Random post, be…

Leave a comment

Random post, because i’m bored πŸ˜› just finished homework…little fact hehehe can’t do THAT many updates since i have a million tests, quizzes, projects…that reminds me…i gotta do my book project… x( ohh welll time to do it… sighhh working on updates at the same time too HAHAHA multi tasking ftw!

-heyyitslani

Wordy Wednesday #1

Leave a comment

Sentences are bolded!

Postponed- to put off to a later time; The quiz was postponed until Friday!

Sadistic- synonym: ruthless, vicious; The babysitter was very sadistic.

Ritual- religious procedure for a culture: Rituals are performed usually on holidays.

Overstimulated- to rouse, to action, or effort; They might’ve overstimulated on their project.

Transcendental- surpassing or superior; Transcendental creator of the universe is also the spirit of love, power, and the mind.

.___.

Leave a comment

What’s today? Tuesday? Lol ok this week, I probably will only update my blog hw page.. πŸ˜› poo…. i will update just not every day okiee? ok, next topic, i gave up on friday favs even tho i only did one.. LOL yaaa i am lazy and not enough time for me. kk normal routine after you read this, check my page, like, comment, whatever do whatever ok? OK BYEEEE~~

-heyyitslani

YESH I FINALLY …

Leave a comment

YESH I FINALLY updated my pages, for the Random page, I added some links from youtube, and for Origami, I posted some cute kawaii origami pics :33 Check them out if you’re interested~ ahaaha

-heyyitslani

Helloooo

Leave a comment

It’s a Thursday, one more day until Friday and the weekend! So far, I haven’t really been updating my pages but I’ve been busy with school and stuff…. but I did update my Blog HW one, but that’s for my teacher…. ^^” sorry guys, I PROMISE to update them during the weekend!

Older Entries

xoxojenniferr ❀

omg hi, nice to meet you ❀

OOF.

Yay. Homework time.

bloocookies

This WordPress.com site is the cat’s pajamas

space unicorns

This WordPress.com site is good as ice cream

Mia Sara Agloro

You Future Is Created What You Do Today, Not Tomorrow

Undefeated.

Not a dime in my pocket but a dream in my head.

GoldenQueenie

friendship should always be your #1 choice

iloveduckz

A fine WordPress.com site

ThatsSoJR

HELLO WORLD AND ALL WHO INHABIT IT :D

haiyo~

follow me?

English with Mrs. Marple

A fine WordPress.com site