Origami Stuff

Want to make something special as a gift? Or just bored and have nothing to do? Then here’s a list of things you can make with just paper!

Website: http://www.origami-instructions.com/index.html  (copy and paste this link)

Includes:

  • Gift boxes
  • flowers
  • animals

    <— here’s a simple box that you can make to hold stuff you might lose, if you make another one, it can be used as a lid. Check the link on the top to learn how to make it! Videos might be posted as well!

  <— these are called lucky stars, you can buy their pre-cut strips at stores that sell them like Sanrio, Asian stores, etc. These can be hard to make at first, but will be easy once you get used to it, check out this link to know how to make them! http://www.origami-fun.com/origami-lucky-star.html (copy and paste)

         <— ninja stars are easy to make, these are 2 kinds of them. The one on the right is a little easier in my opinion but the left one is the one i like to make all the time. Any color, style, size ,watever, copy and paste this link(s) to learn how to! Left Star: http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-ninja-star.html

Right Star: http://www.origamiway.com/origami-transforming-ninja-star.shtml

  <— origami crane, easy to make, original, and if you make a 1,000 of them, a wish of your will come true, i never tried this cuz i never made a grand of this so you can try if you’d like. Anyway, this crane is simple to fold and used as a decoration in many ways!  http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-crane.html

  <— magic circle, u can play with this by transforming it into a sun-like shape, whenever i’m bored at home, i’d sometimes play with this to past the time. a little hard to make but you can do it, here’s a video to learn this step by step! http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jQmG6kf2-bw

  <— origami star hearts! these are very cute and are made from star paper, easy to make, no link found yet, but google it or go on youtube or something cause idk x) pic won’t show DD:

  <— origami cube! half easy half hard to make, need 6 pieces of square paper, when u get to the end, kind of hard to put together but take it slow! cheesy i know .-.   http://www.origami-instructions.com/easy-origami-cube.html

   <— sooo cuteeee!!! simple, cute, what kind of bunny isn’t cute? don’t answer that .__. hehe so anyway here’s the link to make this!!!!!! http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-inflatable-rabbit.html

  <— origami lilies, pretty huh? kinda hard to make, but practice makes perfect! never made this so might as well try it soon!    http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-lily.html

  <—- OMG, look at this, must’ve taken yearsss!!!! well for me, years, but for who made this, few hours .___. sooo epicccc and in 3D too awesome! ^-^

   <— aha! unicorns DO exist! x)))) i thought it looks cuteee but dunno how to make it, just looking up random origami things but if YOU want to make it, then here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7LypF7wQEaA (this is a different kind of unicron, but it’s similar! a video also =3

  <— hexagon box i thought it looked cool sooo yeaaa… need 10 pieces of square paper, any color, where 6 of them are white for the umm lid i think? no not lid something else :3 link right here! http://www.papercraftcentral.net/2010/11/origami-box-solid-hexagon-box/ (can also search on youtube or google on how to make it 😀 )

   <— another kind of box but it’s an octagaon shape! rainbow colored and has an uhh pinwheel shape in the middle!

Lid: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=orPeVU1gZq4

Base: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBCyqlGbmC8&feature=channel

  <— simple origami hat super easy to make and betcha it’d only take 5 minutes or less :p link right here:

http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-hat.html

      <— panda alert! hehe been a while since i updated this page so here’s a cute panda! easy to make, only easy if you choose the easy way…lololl kk link here here:   http://www.squidoo.com/origamipanda   (different kind of panda tho…sorry >.< )

   <— 5 pointed star, seems easy to make, just found it so yeaa, short description but here is tha link! ok nevermind i can’t find the link ;___: sorry guys, but you can look at the pic for joy!

   <— here is an origami star/triangle box! Very easy to make, and it looks cool too :333 link right over herreeeeeee —->>>>>    http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-star-box.html

   <— thought I’d do a ❤ cause it looks kewl like that ^O^ easy to fold, might take a couple of minutes, but click on this link to find out!    http://www.origami-instructions.com/easy-origami-heart.html

   <— aha isn’t this cute? thought i’d do something that’s fall related, assuming this is easy to make so here ya go!    http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-halloween-pumpkin.html

   <— kawaii origami bow, so cute!  http://www.paperkawaii.com/2011/02/08/origami-ribbon-bow-tutorial/     dunno if u can understand the instructions…. hahaha u can try checking youtube tho! ^_^

<—OMGGGG PIKCHUUUU lol similar to the pumpkin one, but here’s link anywhere cuz am just awesome like that x))    http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-pikachu.html

   <— kawaii strawberry :333 yummmm never saw one of these before but looks kewl to make~~

http://www.paperkawaii.com/2010/11/22/super-cute-japanese-origami-strawberry-diagram/   this is just a pic of the instructions, search it, google it, or youtube it!

      <— origami cupcake/box thingy… looks cute tho! I ‘d make this but i don’t have the right kind of paper, hmmm improvising time! HEHEHE enjoy! Here’s a video link, it’s similar, but not exact.. ^^”

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=origami%20cupcake%20box&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&ved=0CCcQtwIwAg&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.youtube.com%2Fwatch%3Fv%3Dp0Y9AKZOuQo&ei=2VZmUMe-DIna8ASuroG4BQ&usg=AFQjCNEdfEaY6HG4pN02LrF8SV37CMdcrw

      (pic can’t show :__: ) <— rilakkuma! a cute bear from sanrio! i think it’s easy to make, sorry but i am lazy to post the link so you can google it or youtube heheheheh ^____^

  <— haven’t updated this page for awhile but here’s some new origami u found! Origami elephant! how cute! LOL     link: http://www.instructables.com/id/Origami-Elephant/

u can check youtube as well!

   <— penguin! sho cutee >.< anyhoooooo link right hereeee: http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-penguin.html

   <— origami mockingjay! inspired by The Hunger Gamesvery easy to make, and actually found a page on how to fold it teeheee~ enjoy!

http://wizzley.com/hunger-games-mockingjay-origami/

~~~~~~~~~

http://www.origami-instructions.com/

^^^ ok, so the link above this is the site where MOST of the projects were found on, if you wish to make more, feel free to check this website out, has flowers, animals, the basics, everything! so copy and paste this link and enjoy!!

  <— for thanksgiving holiday here’s a turkey project! Try using a tan colored paper..MIGHT turn out better, anyhoooo enjoy!     http://www.origami-instructions.com/origami-turkey.html

(pic not showing, but it has it on the link, trust me it’s super cute!!)   <— isn’t this just adorable? it’s da whale :3 :3 again….different colored paper… dark blue? teal? ur choice link —–> http://www.origami-instructions.com/easy-origami-whale.html

Advertisements

7 Comments (+add yours?)

  1. ilikehappiness
    Aug 24, 2012 @ 00:31:50

    how do you post pictures?

    Reply

  2. heyyitslani
    Aug 24, 2012 @ 00:38:09

    got my pics from google but you can post pics by going to “new post” and clicking the photo button

    Reply

  3. ilikehappiness
    Aug 24, 2012 @ 02:58:37

    and how can you make it belong to this page?

    Reply

  4. unicornbread
    Sep 01, 2012 @ 02:23:50

    I like the unicorn !!!

    Reply

  5. queenie38
    Sep 24, 2012 @ 23:09:26

    you have some really good stuff. i like it!!!!!

    Reply

    • heyyitslani
      Sep 26, 2012 @ 00:58:22

      aha thanks!!

      Reply

      • queenie38
        Sep 27, 2012 @ 01:54:30

        your welcome!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

xoxojenniferr ❤

omg hi, nice to meet you ❤

OOF.

Yay. Homework time.

bloocookies

This WordPress.com site is the cat’s pajamas

space unicorns

This WordPress.com site is good as ice cream

Mia Sara Agloro

You Future Is Created What You Do Today, Not Tomorrow

Undefeated.

Not a dime in my pocket but a dream in my head.

GoldenQueenie

friendship should always be your #1 choice

iloveduckz

A fine WordPress.com site

ThatsSoJR

HELLO WORLD AND ALL WHO INHABIT IT :D

haiyo~

follow me?

English with Mrs. Marple

A fine WordPress.com site

%d bloggers like this: